Syncroness Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Syncroness General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and product development services intended to address complex business and technical problems. The company offers a full complement of engineering services aligned to the entire product lifecycle, including the critical insights necessary to develop products, enabling clients from the aerospace, medical device, industrial, and consumer markets to accelerate product development and drive more predictability and productivity into their businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ESS West
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10875 Dover Street
  • Unit 200
  • Westminster, CO 80021
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Syncroness Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Syncroness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Syncroness Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of engineering and product development services intended to address complex business and technical problems. Th
Other Commercial Services
Westminster, CO
60 As of 2017
000000&0

000000 0

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
000000000000 000 00000000000
Farmington Hills, MI
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
000000000000 000 00000000000
Maumee, OH
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Syncroness Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eicher Engineering Solutions Private Equity-Backed Farmington Hills, MI 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Maumee, OH 000000000000
000 0000000 000000 Corporation Burnsville, MN 00
0000 0000000 00000 Corporation San Diego, CA
To view Syncroness’s complete competitors history, request access »

Syncroness Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Walraven Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Henault Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Josh Peifer Project Manager
Stacy Sprouse Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view Syncroness’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Syncroness Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Syncroness Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Syncroness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Syncroness Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 01-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Syncroness’s complete acquisitions history, request access »