Garlik Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Garlik General Information

Description

Provider of online identity products and services. The company provides online identity services that enable consumers to find and understand what personal information is in the public domain about them and manage how their identities appear online. It gives individuals and businesses with the power over the use of their personal and financial information online and provides services to protect the information.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Richmond Informatics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1-3, Halford Road
  • Richmond TW10 6AW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garlik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 23-Dec-2011 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 13-Sep-2009 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-Apr-2009 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2008 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 26-Apr-2007 $12M $17.4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Apr-2006 $5.4M $5.4M Completed Product Development
To view Garlik’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Garlik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Garlik Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3i Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DH Private Equity Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Esprit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Noble Fund Managers Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Garlik’s complete investors history, request access »