Xtelesis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Xtelesis General Information

Description

Provider of IT Services and Unified Communications based in California. The company offers managed services, customer service, marketing management, data networking and carrier services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xtel Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 800 Airport Boulevard
  • Suite 417
  • Burlingame, CA 94010
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xtelesis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xtelesis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xtelesis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of IT Services and Unified Communications based in California. The company offers managed services, customer se
Systems and Information Management
Burlingame, CA
34 As of 2008
000000000 -

000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
San Antonio, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.00
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00.00

000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Newtown Square, PA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xtelesis Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rackspace Technology Formerly PE-Backed San Antonio, TX 0000 00.00 00000000 00.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Newtown Square, PA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00000 000.00 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 000000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired South Burlington, VT 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Xtelesis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial