Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ineum Consulting

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of consulting to resolve issues of strategic importance, organisational design, information system management and project management.

Formerly Known As
Deloitte & Touche Conseil France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 185 Avenue Charles de Gaulle
  • 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Ineum Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ineum Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ineum Consulting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ineum Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ineum Consulting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chiheb Mahjoub President & Chief Executive Officer
Anne Varney Executive