Osm Worldwide Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 43

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Osm Worldwide General Information

Description

Provider of global parcel management and logistics services. The company serves as companies operating in the e-commerce, publication and fulfillment industries. The company specializes in domestic and international parcel management for the operational delivery of packages ranging from bulk pick-up to last-mile delivery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
One Stop Mailing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 651 Supreme Drive
  • Bensenville, IL 60106
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Osm Worldwide Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Osm Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osm Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Osm Worldwide Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of global parcel management and logistics services. The company serves as companies operating in the e-commerce
Logistics
Bensenville, IL
43 As of 2019
000.00
00000000. 00 000.00

000 00

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
000000000
Sparks, NV
000 As of 0000
00000000. 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Osm Worldwide Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Sparks, NV 000 00000000. 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Osm Worldwide Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gaston Curk Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
James Kelley Co-Founder & President
Kurt Izydorek Chief Financial Officer
To view Osm Worldwide’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Osm Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Osm Worldwide Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osm Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial