Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DatapointLabs

DatapointLabs
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of material testing services. The company's services include testing of physical properties of plastics, rubber, food, ceramics and metals, enabling the industrial sector to develop their products.

Formerly Known As
Datapoint Testing Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 95 Brown Road
  • Suite 102
  • Ithaca, NY 14850
  • United States

+1 (607) 000-0000

DatapointLabs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DatapointLabs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DatapointLabs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hubert Lobo Founder & Chief Executive Officer