Kasa Companies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kasa Companies General Information

Description

Provider of turnkey industrial control and automation systems. The company offers electrical design, plant design, system simulation, component selection and finishing system design services, enabling clients in the automotive, aerospace, agriculture, and food and beverage industries to get plant automation and energy efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kasa Industrial Controls
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 418 East Avenue B
  • Salina, KS 67401
  • United States
+1 (785) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kasa Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kasa Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kasa Companies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Stutterheim Chief Executive Officer & President
Mike Murray Chief Financial Officer
To view Kasa Companies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kasa Companies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kasa Companies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kasa Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial