Public Imagery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Public Imagery General Information

Description

Provider of designing, consulting and wall decor services to hospitality, retail, general commercial and healthcare industries. The company's services include decorating, graphics design, custom artwork and program management services, enabling their clients to get creative artwork, wall decor design.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ArtMart
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Creative Palette
Primary Office
  • 7703 Anderson Road
  • Tampa, FL 33634
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Public Imagery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Public Imagery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Public Imagery Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Stefan Chief Executive Officer
To view Public Imagery’s complete executive team members history, request access »