ITT Bornemann Overview

  • Founded
  • 1853
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ITT Bornemann General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial pumps. The company manufactures and markets industrial pumps for oil and gas, food, pharmaceutical and other industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joh. Heinr. Bornemann
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Industriestrasse 2
  • 31683 Obernkirchen
  • Germany
+49 05724 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITT Bornemann Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITT Bornemann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITT Bornemann Patents

ITT Bornemann Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102018112492-B3 Screw pump Active 24-May-2018 00000000 0
US-20190360485-A1 Screw spindle pump Pending 24-May-2018 00000000
CA-3007136-A1 Magnetic clutch arrangement and apparatus comprising a magnetic clutch arrangement Pending 21-Dec-2015 0000000000
US-10886830-B2 Magnetic clutch arrangement and apparatus comprising a magnetic clutch arrangement Active 21-Dec-2015 0000000000 0
DE-102015122404-A1 Magnetic coupling arrangement and device with magnetic coupling arrangement Granted 21-Dec-2015 H02K49/106 0
To view ITT Bornemann’s complete patent history, request access »

ITT Bornemann Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ITT Bornemann Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITT Bornemann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial