elumicor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

elumicor General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS e-discovery and de-identification technology tools designed to analyze and protect data. The company's tools automate the redaction of names and other identifying information from sensitive materials such as medical records, government documents and financial information during the data-sharing process, enabling clients to engage in meaningful work by utilizing their core competencies and depleting manual processes resulting in saving money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Legal XtraNet
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 110 East Houston Street
  • 7th Floor
  • San Antonio, TX 78205
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

elumicor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 26-Jan-2021 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Apr-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 01-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 28-Mar-2011 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
To view elumicor’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

elumicor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial