Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Datem Groupe

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of customer relationship management services. The company provides information technology (IT) services including preparation and analysis project construction and management.

Formerly Known As
BJD
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • 63, rue de Ponthieu
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Datem Groupe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Datem Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Datem Groupe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Datem Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Datem Groupe Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000