Zev Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series D
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Zev Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rifle and pistol components intended to assist competitive shooters. The company's offerings include rifle and pistol components by selling premium-priced upgrade components for Glock pistols and for AR15 and AR10 rifles, enabling shooters, elite military, and law enforcement to create the firearm that matches their lifestyle and shooting goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NXT Generation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 2120 Northpark Drive
  • Centralia, WA 98531
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000

Zev Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zev Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 10-Jul-2019 $3M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 17-Jan-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 06-Sep-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 20-Sep-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jan-2016 $45K $1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2015 $1M $1M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zev Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zev Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series B 5,149,521 8% $0.44 $0.44 1x $0.44 10.45%
Series A 2,385,993 8% $0.44 $0.44 1x $0.44 4.84%
To view Zev Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Zev Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of rifle and pistol components intended to assist competitive shooters. The company's offerings include rif
Other Consumer Durables
Centralia, WA
29 As of 2020
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00

000 0000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
000000000 000 0000000
Newington, NH
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zev Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000 Corporation Newington, NH 0000
To view Zev Technologies’s complete competitors history, request access »

Zev Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Ridenour Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alec Wolf Founder, President, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view Zev Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zev Technologies Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Alec Wolf Zev Technologies Founder, President, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Andrew Kline Zev Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Howard Romanow Zev Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Loren Roseman Zev Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Ridenour Zev Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Zev Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zev Technologies Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Department of Energy Government 000 0000 000000 0
Pasadena Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zev Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »

Zev Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 23-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000000 00000000
To view Zev Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Zev Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 Aerospace and Defense Centralia, WA
To view Zev Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »