Arcapita North American Power Generation I Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arcapita North American Power Generation I General Information

Description

A natural gas fired power plant. The power plant has a capacity of over 800 megawatts and sells its energy and ancillary services into the Texas power market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LS Power Group (Natural Gas Plant)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Bosque, NM 87006
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arcapita North American Power Generation I Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcapita North American Power Generation I‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcapita North American Power Generation I Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesson Bradshaw Chief Executive Officer
To view Arcapita North American Power Generation I’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arcapita North American Power Generation I Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcapita North American Power Generation I‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial