The MHA Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The MHA Group General Information

Description

Provider of clinical health care staffing and consulting services in the United States. The company offers permanent and temporary physician and allied professional staffing; and medical staff development planning services. It serves hospitals, health systems, medical groups, physician practices, government agencies, and pharmaceutical companies and employers. It operates a website, which provides resources that help medical students, residents, and newly trained physicians in learning the business aspects of medicine. It is known to provide a "Total Staffing Solution." The company operates through its subsidiaries Merritt, Hawkins & Associates; Staff Care; Med Travelers; RN Demand; and New Physician.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawkins & Associates, Merritt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 5001 Statesman Drive
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States
+1 (469) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The MHA Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The MHA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The MHA Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phillip Miller Vice President, Communications
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

The MHA Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial