Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Babel Media

Babel Media
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of post-production services to the games and interactive entertainment industries. The company provides outsourced services in the areas of quality assurance, testing, functionality and localization, translation, audio recording, localized print, mobile certification testing and mobile handset porting to the interactive entertainment industry. It also offers as on-line marketing and other services for console, personal computer, handheld and mobile content.

Formerly Known As
Vitamode
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6 Andrew Street
  • 5th Floor
  • London EC4A 3AE
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01273 000000

Babel Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Babel Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Babel Media Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MotionPoint Private Equity-Backed Coconut Creek, FL 000 0000 000000000 0000
000 000000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bangor, United Kingdom 000000&0
000000 Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
000 000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Apeldoorn, Netherlands 0000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Babel Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Babel Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Babel Media Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Leinfellner Chief Executive Officer
Bruce Stamm Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Mayuri Goswami Global Director, Finance

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »