Trio Clinical Resourcing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trio Clinical Resourcing General Information

Description

Provider of clinical research services to the pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical device industries. The company offers project and site management, clinical monitoring, quality assurance and medical writing services. It also offers regulatory document collection, data retrieval, query resolution and monitoring staff turnover services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trio Clinical Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Healthcare Services
Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4505 Emperor Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Durham, NC 27703
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trio Clinical Resourcing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trio Clinical Resourcing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trio Clinical Resourcing Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathy Bradrick President
Megan O'Keefe Director, Client Relations
Dana Atkinson Director, Clinical Quality Assurance
Robbie Franks Vice President, Clinical Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »