Meridian Imaging Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 115
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Meridian Imaging Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of managed IT services and integrated document systems. The company provides document management, overall fleet management, print management, workflow assessment, facilities management, managed network and IT services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Fax Pros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5775 General Washington Drive
  • Alexandria, VA 22312
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meridian Imaging Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meridian Imaging Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meridian Imaging Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of managed IT services and integrated document systems. The company provides document management, overall fleet
Automation/Workflow Software
Alexandria, VA
115 As of 2016
000000&0

00000 00

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000 0000000000 00000000

0000 000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Meridian Imaging Solutions Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adams Remco Corporation
0000 0000000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 00 000000000 -
000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Paris, France 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Meridian Imaging Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terri Sullivan Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman of the Board
Matt Williams President, Chief Operating Officer & Vice President of Operations
Michael Arms Controller
Juliana McKee Vice President of Business Development & Sales
Greg Conroy Vice President of Sales, Commercial Accounts
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Meridian Imaging Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Meridian Imaging Solutions Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Meridian Imaging Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Meridian Imaging Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial