BAE Systems (Flight Simulation and Training division) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

BAE Systems (Flight Simulation and Training division) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aviation training and simulation products. The company's products include full flight simulators, flight training devices, maintenance trainers, reconfigurable tactical trainers and also provide service like training support service, ranging from the maintenance and operation of simulation devices to providing complete courses for flight training, ground school and maintenance, enabling military and civil markets to get quality services and products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reflectone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 15000
  • Tampa, FL 33684
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BAE Systems (Flight Simulation and Training division) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BAE Systems (Flight Simulation and Training division)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BAE Systems (Flight Simulation and Training division) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Pitts President
To view BAE Systems (Flight Simulation and Training division)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BAE Systems (Flight Simulation and Training division) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BAE Systems (Flight Simulation and Training division)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial