Meilleure Health International Industry Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 138
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 02327
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Meilleure Health International Industry Group General Information

Description

Meilleure Health International Industry Group Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Trading business; Agency service; Property development; Property investment and leasing; Healthcare related business and Industrial hemp business. It generates maximum revenue from the Trading business segment. The Trading business segment includes trading of construction materials. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from PRC.

Contact Information

Website
www.u-home.hk
Formerly Known As
Jiwa Bio-Pharm Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Unit 01,12th floor, International Commerce Centre
  • 1 Austin Road West, Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3669 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meilleure Health International Industry Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.04 - $0.06 $173M 4.11B 1.83M

Meilleure Health International Industry Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 241,096 241,096 259,006 232,018
Revenue 32,553 32,553 34,180 29,963
EBITDA 10,963 10,963 15,076 1,147
Net Income 7,761 7,761 10,757 (2,575)
Total Assets 222,747 222,747 219,657 220,046
Total Debt 21,854 21,854 19,973 42,289
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Meilleure Health International Industry Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meilleure Health International Industry Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 05-Jan-2021 00000 0000 Recreational Goods
000000 04-Sep-2019 000000000 00.000 Recreational Goods
000000000 000 12-Aug-2019 00000 0000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
000000 06-Aug-2019 000000000 00.000 Recreational Goods
8H Sleep 03-Jul-2017 Early Stage VC 000 Home Furnishings
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Meilleure Health International Industry Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000000 00 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Sun Hung Kai Center, Hong Kong 0000
To view Meilleure Health International Industry Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »