Sound Energy Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sound Energy Trust General Information

Description

Operator of an oil and natural gas investment trust. The company is engaged in the exploration, acquisition, development and production of oil and natural gas in Western Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NAV Energy Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1800, 635 8th Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3M3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sound Energy Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sound Energy Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sound Energy Trust Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Stan President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Sound Energy Trust’s complete executive team members history, request access »