Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Southeast-Atlantic Beverage

1939 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of bottling and distribution services. The company's bottling and distribution services include packaging, warehousing and distribution of beverages of renowned brands along with offering transportation and material handling services throughout Florida and Northern Georgia, enabling beverage producing companies to outsource their bottling activities and ease their work pressure.

Website
Formerly Known As
Canada Dry Bottling Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Beverages
Acquirer
Cadbury Schweppes Americas Beverages
Primary Office
  • 6001 Bowdendale Avenue
  • Jacksonville, FL 32216
  • United States

Southeast-Atlantic Beverage Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Southeast-Atlantic Beverage‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook