Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pearl Investment

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction management services. The company is engaged in providing engineering, construction management operations, maintenance, field services, and technology services to the upstream, midstream and downstream energy segments.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pearl Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Epic Energy Resources
Primary Office
  • 7110 West Jefferson Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Lakewood, CO 80235
  • United States

Pearl Investment Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pearl Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pearl Investment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Rhinesmith Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer