Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

One Valley Bancorp

One Valley Bancorp
1867 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a holding company in the banking sector in West Virginia. The company through its subsidiaries offers traditional banking, demand and time deposit accounts, loans, credit card and drive-in banking services, mutual funds, investment, and brokerage services for the commercial and individual customers.

Formerly Known As
Kanawha Valley Bank, N. A., Kanawha Valley Bank, National Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1793
  • Charleston, WV 25330
  • United States

One Valley Bancorp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore One Valley Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

One Valley Bancorp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
J. Holmes Morrison Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President