Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pizzey Ingredients

Pizzey Ingredients?uq=PEM9b6PF
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and supplier of flaxseed intended for nutritional purpose. The company's flaxseed grows on gluten-free land and processes it through a gluten-free facility enabling it's customers to get nutrients from flaxseed.

Formerly Known As
Pizzey's Milling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Glanbia
Primary Office
  • PO Box 550
  • Russell, Manitoba R0J 1W0
  • Canada

+1 (204) 000-0000

Pizzey Ingredients Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pizzey Ingredients‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pizzey Ingredients Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Linda Pizzey Co-Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Glenn Pizzey Co-Founder, Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer