CACI Technology Insights Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 360
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CACI Technology Insights General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services to federal government. The company specializes in serving the federal government in the areas of software and systems engineering, network engineering and management, information assurance and security.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
AlphaInsight Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 3130 Fairview Park Drive
  • Suite 600
  • Falls Church, VA 22042
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CACI Technology Insights Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CACI Technology Insights‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CACI Technology Insights Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kwang Kim Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view CACI Technology Insights’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CACI Technology Insights Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial