Spirax UltraPure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Spirax UltraPure General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water and steam generator systems.. The company is engaged in providing equipment and systems for the generation, storage and distribution of pure water utilities for pharmaceutical and bio-tech processing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UltraPure Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1050 Corporate Avenue
  • Unit 114
  • North Port, FL 34289
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spirax UltraPure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spirax UltraPure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spirax UltraPure Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James DuPont Chief Executive
Nigel Sewell President & General Manager
To view Spirax UltraPure’s complete executive team members history, request access »