Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Equitable Bank

1879 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of personal and business banking services. The company's services include savings account, current account, checking, loan facility, mortgages and other related services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Equitable Cooperative Building Association, Equitable Federal Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Primary Office
  • 11501 Georgia Avenue
  • Wheaton, MD 20902
  • United States

Equitable Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Equitable Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Equitable Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy Veith President, Chief Executive Officer & Director