Haven Trust Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Haven Trust Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial bank. The company offers savings account, current account, loan facility, business lending and other related services for both business and personal purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horizon Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6340 Sugarloaf Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Duluth, GA 30097
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haven Trust Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haven Trust Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haven Trust Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Briscoe Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Haven Trust Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »