Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cansel Wade

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of printing services. The company specializes in printing, photocopying and also supplies a complete line of plotters, scanners, paper and other printing products.

Formerly Known As
Wade Atlantic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 210 Kenmount Road
  • Saint John's, Newfoundland and Labrador A1B 3R2
  • Canada

Cansel Wade Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cansel Wade‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cansel Wade Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Maynard General Manager