Q-Zip Diecasting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Q-Zip Diecasting General Information

Description

Manufacturer of die cast components. The company makes a range of products, including metal and plastic zippers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moulage Q-Zip
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 720, boulevard Industriel
  • Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Quebec J3B 7X4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Q-Zip Diecasting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Q-Zip Diecasting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial