Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rain Master Control Systems

Rain Master Control Systems?uq=AFYHfsyn
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of irrigation control systems. The company is engaged in the design and manufacture of irrigation controllers, handheld remote controls and central computerized control systems for the landscape and golf irrigation markets.

Formerly Known As
Rain Master Irrigation Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5825 Jasmine Street
  • Riverside, CA 92504
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Rain Master Control Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rain Master Control Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook