Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fredericksburg State Bank

1922 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's services include savings account, current account, loan facilities and other related services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Mutual Building and Loan Association, Fredericksburg Savings and Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 400 George Street
  • Fredericksburg, VA 22404
  • United States

Fredericksburg State Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fredericksburg State Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fredericksburg State Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Samuel Harding Jr. Chief Executive Officer & President