CyberTron Telekom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

CyberTron Telekom General Information

Description

Provider of telephone, data and internet access services. The company offers telecommunications services and products through its own fiber, copper and broadband wireless communications lines. It also provides messaging and call center services as well as server housing and data saving services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cybertron Austrian Digital Telekom
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Davidgasse 94
  • Vienna, 1100
  • Austria
+43 01 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CyberTron Telekom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CyberTron Telekom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial