Suntera Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 241

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 7

Suntera Global General Information

Description

Provider of the bespoke fund, corporate and private wealth services intended for institutional, individuals and corporates. The company offers services including fund administration, trust services, accounting, tax and wealth structuring services, thereby enabling clients to get confidentiality, promptness and a comprehensive portfolio of professional services.

Contact Information

Website
www.suntera.com
Formerly Known As
SMP Partners Group, SMP Partners Limited, SMP Partners Ltd., SMP, Fortis Intertrust (Isle of Man) Ltd, Fortis Intertrust (IOM) Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Peveril Buildings
  • Peveril Square
  • Douglas IM99 1RZ
  • Isle of Man, United Kingdom
+44 01624 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suntera Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suntera Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suntera Global Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hudson Group Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Cadamy Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Mark Reynolds Chief Operating Officer, Group Director and Managing Director, Isle of Man office
Ian Begley Group Director & Managing Director, Accounting & Tax
Anne Baggesen Managing Director, Private Wealth Division & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Suntera Global Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Suntera Global Managing Director, Private Wealth Division & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Suntera Global Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Suntera Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Suntera Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suntera Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suntera Global Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 28-Apr-2022 0000000000 Financial Software 00000 000
00000000 0000 24-Jan-2022 0000000000 Other Financial Services 00000 000
000000000 000 25-Aug-2021 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000 0000
00000000 0000 19-Aug-2021 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000
RBC Corporate Services Hong Kong 03-Aug-2020 Buyout/LBO Asset Management 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Suntera Global Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NeoTrust Fiduciary Luxembourg Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Luxembourg 2017
000000 0000 000000 Fund Administrator Short HIlls, NJ 0000
000 0000 Other Commercial Services Saint Helier, United Kingdom
To view Suntera Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »