TK Simplex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1899
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TK Simplex General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic tools. The company manufactures hydraulic pumps and tools, mechanical jacks, wrenches, actuators, industrial air bags and bolting products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kenly & Company, Templeton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2525 Gardner Road
  • Broadview, IL 60155
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TK Simplex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TK Simplex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TK Simplex Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Danza President
To view TK Simplex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TK Simplex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial