Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bledisloe Holdings

Bledisloe Holdings?uq=w9if130k
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manager of funeral homes throughout Australia and New Zealand. The company assists families in New Zealand and Australia with funeral arrangements and operations. They provide prepaid funeral planning services and also sells funeral plans.

Formerly Known As
Pacific Bereavement Solutions Pty Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 179 Grey Street
  • Level 2
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4101
  • Australia

+61 (07) 0000 0000

Bledisloe Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bledisloe Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bledisloe Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bledisloe Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook