Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Human Group

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of staffing services. The company is a provider of recruitment and placement services, including outsourcing in logistics, manufacturing, call centers and sales and marketing.

Formerly Known As
Alta Gestion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Orense, 4
  • 28020 Madrid
  • Spain

+34 915 00 00 00

Human Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Human Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Human Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Human Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook