Closet Collective Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Closet Collective General Information

Description

Provider of an online peer-to-peer rental platform intended to help women rent designer wear. The company's online peer-to-peer rental platform focuses on everyday designer wear and provides access to unlimited designer closets at an affordable price, enabling women to rotate their closets every month by renting from each other.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kookopa
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 175 Varick Street
  • 1st Floor
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Closet Collective Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Closet Collective’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Closet Collective Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claire Allison Co-Founder
Seema Gohil Co-Founder
Amit Goyal Advisor
Bob Dorf Advisor
To view Closet Collective’s complete executive team members history, request access »