Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stantec Consulting Services

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company's engineering consultancy services include civil engineering, surveying, structural engineering, wetland delineation, permitting, endangered species evaluations, land planning, landscape architecture and planning.

Formerly Known As
Trico Surveying
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4425 Belle Oaks Drive
  • North Charleston, SC 29405
  • United States

Stantec Consulting Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stantec Consulting Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stantec Consulting Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Gillette Founder, President & General Manager