Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stern Rubber Company

Stern Rubber Company?uq=UG6efJS6
1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of custom rubber products. The company offers injection, compression, transfer molded products, extruded rubber and related products.

Formerly Known As
Stern Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Zhongli Corporation
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 69
  • Staples, MN 56479
  • United States

Stern Rubber Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stern Rubber Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stern Rubber Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stern Rubber Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stern Rubber Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bonnie Gastecki Chief Executive Officer & Vice President
Bob Jackson President
Terrel Stern Co-Founder & Chairman

Stern Rubber Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Stern Rubber Company Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000