Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lou Nanne's Edina

2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.79M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Operator of restaurants. The company operates restaurants which offers beef steaks and other steak foods.

Formerly Known As
Steak 392
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 5500 Hunter Street
  • Minneapolis, MN 55436
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lou Nanne's Edina’s full profile, request a free trial.

Lou Nanne's Edina Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 10-Nov-2015 $2.79M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Lou Nanne's Edina Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael McDermott Executive & Board Member

Lou Nanne's Edina Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Michael McDermott Lou Nanne's Edina Executive & Board Member 000 0000