Nyquist Industrial Control Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nyquist Industrial Control General Information

Description

Provider of industrial automation services. The company manufactures motion control systems for the semiconductor production and medical equipment manufacturing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Philips Industrial Automation Systems, Philips Industrial Electronics (Nine industrial electronics businesses)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Acquirer
Robert Bosch
Primary Office
  • Luchthavenweg 20
  • 5657 EB Eindhoven
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nyquist Industrial Control Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nyquist Industrial Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nyquist Industrial Control Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nyquist Industrial Control Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nyquist Industrial Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial