Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LendingOne

LendingOne?uq=x1rNslWr
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of asset based short term loans to non-owner occupied real estate investment projects. The company provides a streamlined, user-friendly online software application making it faster and simpler for borrowers to receive funding to grow their real estate investment business.

Formerly Known As
Crestar Funding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 901 Yamato Road
  • Suite 150
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LendingOne’s full profile, request a free trial.

LendingOne Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Corporate 26-Jun-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 01-Aug-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

LendingOne Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Heller Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Richard Vague Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ron Suber Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sidney Brown Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crestar Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

LendingOne Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew Neisser Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Michael Faiella Director of Business Development
Paul Smoot Director of Wholesale Originations
Jaime Arouh Vice President of Capital Markets
Robert Green Vice President of Loan Origination
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »