Trega Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Trega Foods General Information

Description

Producer of cheese products created to satisfy the consumers. The company's cheese products include cheddar, feta and mozzarella as weel as whey products, enabling customers to get fresh dairy products daily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weyauwega Milk Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 223
  • Little Chute, WI 54140
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trega Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trega Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trega Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Simon President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trega Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trega Foods Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 03-Dec-2009 0000000000 Food Products 0000 0000
To view Trega Foods’s complete acquisitions history, request access »