Vault Energy Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vault Energy Trust General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company's oil and gas exploration services includes natural gas properties in northeast British Columbia and northwest Alberta complement Penn West properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chamaelo Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1450
  • Station M
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2L6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vault Energy Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vault Energy Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial