Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wells Bloomfield

Wells Bloomfield?uq=kzBhZRuG
1920 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of cooking and beverage dispensing equipment. The company engages in designing, manufacturing, marketing and supplying of various cooking and beverage dispensing equipment such as warming systems, fryers, convection ovens, counterline cooking equipment, ventless cooking systems, coffee brewers, tea brewers as well as beverage dispensing equipment throughout the United States.

Formerly Known As
Wells Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 Sunnen Drive
  • Maplewood, MO 63143
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Wells Bloomfield Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wells Bloomfield‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wells Bloomfield Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wells Bloomfield‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wells Bloomfield Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Angrick President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »