Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TouchTunes Games Studio

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of video game devices and game software. The company offers coin-operated, portable and on-location game systems.

Formerly Known As
White Rabbit Game Studio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 201 Crossen Avenue
  • Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • United States

TouchTunes Games Studio Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TouchTunes Games Studio‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TouchTunes Games Studio Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edward Pellegrini Vice President & Co-General Manager

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »