Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

American National Trading Division

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of brokerage services in Los Angeles, California. The company provides brokerage in customer accounts in financial instruments, foreign currencies, precious metals, grains, energy markets, and exchange-traded commodities.

Formerly Known As
American National Trading Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Acquirer
Peregrine Financial Group
Primary Office
  • 12300 Wilshire Boulevard
  • 2nd Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States

American National Trading Division Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American National Trading Division‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American National Trading Division Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Don Varden Chief Executive Officer