Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ArWest Communications

ArWest Communications?uq=oeHSfu7P
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of wireless narrow-band radio systems. The company produces and distributes various telecommunication products and digital wireless systems.

Formerly Known As
ArWest Communications Research and Development Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Communication Software
Parent Company
Javad GNSS
Primary Office
  • 900 Rock Avenue
  • San Jose, CA 95131
  • United States

+1 (408) 000-0000

ArWest Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ArWest Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ArWest Communications Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Chanian Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Gagik Harutyunyan Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer