Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TAG Truck Enterprises

TAG Truck Enterprises?uq=UG6efJS6
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of truck dealership. The company engages in the retail of new and used freight trucks and related parts. It also offers repairing and maintenance services.

Formerly Known As
Barloworld Truck Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Parent Company
Lonestar Freightliner Group
Primary Office
  • 1650 East Brooks Road
  • Memphis, TN 38116
  • United States

+1 (901) 000-0000

TAG Truck Enterprises Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TAG Truck Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TAG Truck Enterprises Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TAG Truck Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TAG Truck Enterprises Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tommy Earl Co-Owner & President
Gary Dodson Co-Owner, Chief Financial Officer, Vice President & Partner